Even if it is a government-operated company, you still may face a usual visa scam when you are brought to a ‘visa agency’ and are forced to obtain your visa to Cambodia there – obviously at a higher rate. The official visa fee for a tourist visa is USD30 – that is the amount which you pay while obtaining your visa on arrival at the border (though at land borders you will be inevitably asked to pay some THB100-200 extra for ‘speeding the process up’ – it is not actually necessary to do so). Have one passport-sized photo to attach to your application.
If you want to avoid these annoying situation at the travel agency or at the border, apply for your Cambodian visa online through the official web-site of Ministry of Foreign Affaires and International Cooperation of Kingdom of Cambodia. The e-visa costs USD30 plus USD7 for processing your application. It is accepted at the major international borders of Cambodia, including Pnom Penh International Airport, Siem Reap International Airport, Poipet (Banteay Meanchey), Cham Yeam (Koh Kong) and Bavet (Svay Reing).
Most probably you will spend about an hour at the ‘tour agency’ as the majority of the passengers of the international bus usually seem unaware of this scam or just choose to pay more. It is absolutely useless to argue, so be patient.

Email: info@i1booking.com
Tel: +85570877727/+85511877727

Address:

Tel:

DirectionBus TypeAmenitiesDepartureArrivalDurationFare
Siem Reap ➜ Nakon RatchasimaBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

20:00

Drop Off Point

12H

USD 26
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PattayaBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

18:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Prachin BuriBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

17:00

Drop Off Point

9H

USD 15
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PattayaVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

09:00

Boarding Point

19:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PoipetBUS 42
 

02:00

Boarding Point

05:00

Drop Off Point

3H

USD 7
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ ChanthaburiBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

18:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 18
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PattayaVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

10:00

Boarding Point

20:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PoipetBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

11:00

Drop Off Point

3H

USD 5
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ BanpheBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

19:00

Drop Off Point

11H

USD 30
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PattayaVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

11:30

Boarding Point

21:30

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PoipetVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

06:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

2H

USD 7
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ RayongBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

19:00

Drop Off Point

11H

USD 30
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PattayaVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

12:00

Boarding Point

22:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PoipetVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

09:00

Boarding Point

11:00

Drop Off Point

2H

USD 7
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ BangkokBUS 42
 

02:00

Boarding Point

11:00

Drop Off Point

9H

USD 16
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PhuKetBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 70
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PoipetVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

10:00

Boarding Point

12:00

Drop Off Point

2H

USD 7
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ BangkokVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

11:30

Boarding Point

20:30

Drop Off Point

9H

USD 15
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Cheang MaiBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

06:00

Drop Off Point

22H

USD 67
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PoipetVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

11:30

Boarding Point

13:30

Drop Off Point

2H

USD 7
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ KrabiBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 70
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PoipetVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

12:00

Boarding Point

14:00

Drop Off Point

2H

USD 7
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Hat YaiBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 75
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ TratBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

18:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ TratVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

09:00

Boarding Point

19:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Koh LantaBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 83
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ TratVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

10:00

Boarding Point

20:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Koh TaoBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 75
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Koh ChangBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

19:00

Drop Off Point

11H

USD 15
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Chum PhonBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 70
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Koh ChangVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

09:00

Boarding Point

20:00

Drop Off Point

11H

USD 16
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Sorat ThaniBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 70
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Koh ChangVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

10:00

Boarding Point

21:00

Drop Off Point

11H

USD 16
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Koh SamuiBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 73
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PattayaBUS 42
 

02:00

Boarding Point

12:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 24
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Koh Phi PhiBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 83
42 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ PattayaVAN Toyota 15 Seat
 

06:00

Boarding Point

16:00

Drop Off Point

10H

USD 15
15 seats available
Siem Reap ➜ Koh Pha NganBUS 42
 

08:00

Boarding Point

08:00

Drop Off Point

24H

USD 75
42 seats available